Roles Performed & Covered

Bizet La jolie fille de Perth; Catherine Glover
Donizetti Don Pasquale: Norina
L’Elisir d’amore: Adina
Gluck Armide: La Naiad, Lucinde/Bergère
Handel Giulio Cesare: Cleopatra
Kay Bushranger’s Lover: Maria Lord
Moneverdi Coronation of Poppea: Drusilla
Mozart Così fan tutte: Fiordiligi
Die Entführung aus dem serail: Blondchen
Die Zauberflöte: Pamina; Königin der Nacht
Don Giovanni: Zerlina
Offenbach Barbe-bleue: Fleurette/Hermia; Isaure
Les Contes D’Hoffmann: Olympia; Antonia
Pergolesi La Serva Padrona: Serpina
Puccini Suor Angelica: Lay-sister
Purcell Dido and Aeneas: Belinda, Witch
The Fairy Queen: Epithalamium
Verdi Don Carlo: Elizabetta

Opera scenes and excerpts 

Britten A Midsummer Night’s Dream: Tytanina
Delibes Lakmé: Lakmé
Gounod Romeo et Juliette: Juliette
Handel Alcina: Morgana
Orlando: Dorinda
Rodelinda: Rodelinda
Mozart La clemenza di Tito: Servilia
Le Nozze di Figaro: Susanna; Countess
Zaïde: Zaïde
Concert aria: Misera, dove son! (K369)
Concert aria: Ah se in ciel, benigne stele (K538)
Puccini Gianni Schicchi: Lauretta
La bòheme: Musetta
Strauss Ariadne auf Naxos: Zerbinetta
Rosenkavalier: Sophie

Oratorios

Bach St Matthew Passion
Handel Messiah
Samson
Joshua
Jeptha
Judas Maccabeus
Haydn Creation
Creation Mass
Mozart Requiem
DSC_4019.JPG

Roles in Repertoire

Bellini La sonnambula: Amina
Bizet Les pêcheurs de perles (The Pearl Fishers): Leila
Handel Giulio Cesare: Cleopatra
Strauss Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos): Zerbinetta
Strauss Der Rosenkavalier (The Knight of the Rose or The Rose-Bearer): Sophie
Ariadne auf Naxos: Zerbinetta
Verdi Rigoletto: Gilda

Private Coachings & Masterclasses

Conductors
Richard Bonynge, CBE, AC, Commandeur de l'Ordre National des Arts et des Lettres
Lionel Friend
Gareth Jones
Andrew Greenwood

Directors
David Gowland
Carmen Jakobi

Coaches
Jane Robinson
Joyce Fieldsend (Rep specialists)
Anthony Negus 
Liz Rowe

Performers
Dennis O’Neill, CBE
Marie McLaughlin
Susan Bullock, CBE
Della Jones


Language Coaching

Jacqueline Pischorn (German)
Tanya (Russian)
Julie P (Fench)
Marco Canapoa (Italian)